Select your country and language
Singapore
Malaysia
  • English
Takaful
Indonesia
Brunei

Colour Me Up! 2020 Contest Winners

Print
Share

Thank you for participating in the Colour Me Up! 2020 Colouring Contest!

We have received an overwhelming response from many children, as well as their supportive schools. The judging panel had a tough time selecting the winners among the many creative submissions.

We are delighted to announce the winners for this year's contest, as below. Congratulations to all the winners!
 

Student Category Winners

Category A: Age 7 – 9

 Placement  Name  School
 1st Prize          Choo Yi Zhe             SRJK (C) Li Hwa, Penang
 2nd Prize  Iman Nuraisyah binti Mohd Fauzi       Sekolah Rendah Islam Al Masriyah, Penang
 3rd Prize  Ooi Joey  SRJK (C) Li Hwa, Penang
 4th Prize  Abdullah b. Habin Faisal  SK Taman Tasik Jaya, Negeri Sembilan 
 5th Prize  Chong Yuhong  SJK (C) Kundang, Selangor

Click here for the complete list of Category A winners and their artwork.

Category B: Age 10 – 12

 Placement  Name  School
 1st Prize              Aryana Nur binti Mohd Nahar Syam   SK Sura, Dungun, Terengganu
 2nd Prize  Olivia Lee Jia Xuan  SJK (C) Woon Hwa, Johor
 3rd Prize  Andy Sio Zhi Hao  SJK (C) Chong Hwa Sri Gading, Johor 
 4th Prize  Ng Eqin  SJK (C) La Salle, Selangor
 5th Prize  Yong Kai Zhi  SJK (C) San Min Seremban, Negeri Sembilan 

Click here for the complete list of Category B winners and their artwork.
 

School Category Winners

Category A: 1 – 100 students

 Placement  School Name
 1st Prize  SJK (C) Keng Chee, Selangor
 2nd Prize  SJK (C) Selat Pagar, Perak
 3rd Prize  SJK (C) Poi Eng, Penang
 Consolation Prize    SJK (C) Kepong, Johor
 Consolation Prize  SJK (C) Shing Kok, Sarawak
 Consolation Prize  SJK (C) Sauk, Perak

Category B: 101 – 300 students

 Placement  School Name
 1st Prize  SJK (C) Chung Hua Engkilili, Sarawak
 2nd Prize  SJK (C) Pei Ying, Sabah
 3rd Prize  SK Pasir Gajah, Terengganu
 Consolation Prize                SJK (C) Lee Min, Selangor
 Consolation Prize  SJK (C) Yok Eng, Kelantan
 Consolation Prize  SK Ulu Semenyih, Selangor

Category C: 301 – 600 students

 Placement  School Name
 1st Prize  SJK (C) Tiong Hin, Sarawak
 2nd Prize  SK Ulu Ansuan, Sabah
 3rd Prize  SJK (C) Ting Hwa, Melaka
 Consolation Prize        SK Taman Tun Teja, Selangor
 Consolation Prize  SK (LKTP) Bukit Sagu 1, Pahang
 Consolation Prize  SJK (C) Chung Shan, Perak

Category D: 601 – 1,000 students

 Placement  School Name
 1st Prize  SJK (C) Chi Hwa, Sabah
 2nd Prize  SJK (C) Hua Lian (3), Perak
 3rd Prize  SJK (C) Thian Chin, Sarawak
 Consolation Prize      SJK (C) Union, Penang
 Consolation Prize  SJK (C) Tit Bin, Perak
 Consolation Prize  SK Padang Garong 1, Kelantan

Category E: 1,001 students and above

 Placement  School Name
 1st Prize  SK Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, Selangor
 2nd Prize  SJK (C) Chung Hwa, Kelantan
 3rd Prize  SK Seri Geliga, Terengganu
 Consolation Prize                 SK Bukit Kuang, Terengganu
 Consolation Prize  SK Subang, Selangor
 Consolation Prize  SK Taman Puteri Wangsa, Johor
 
An officer from the Marketing Department will reach out to all winners in due course.
For enquiries, kindly email us at marketing-my@greateasternlife.com or call 1300-1300 88.
GREAT prizes await the winners!

Student Winners (Categories A and B)

  • 1st Prize (x2): iPad Air (WiFi) + exclusive Great Eastern Life merchandise + certificate
  • 2nd Prize (x2): Nintendo game console + exclusive Great Eastern Life merchandise + certificate
  • 3rd Prize (x2): Android tablet + exclusive Great Eastern Life merchandise + certificate
  • 4th Prize (x2): Kids' smartwatch + exclusive Great Eastern Life merchandise + certificate
  • 5th Prize (x2): Monopoly deluxe set + exclusive Great Eastern Life merchandise + certificate
  • Consolation Prizes (x40): Stationery set + exclusive Great Eastern Life merchandise + certificate 

School Winners (Categories A to E)

  • 1st Prize (x5): iPad (WiFi) + portable photo printer + certificate
  • 2nd Prize (x5): iPad (WiFi) + table circulator fan + certificate
  • 3rd Prize (x5): iPad (WiFi) + certificate
  • Consolation Prizes (x15): Portable mini projector + certificate
Workshops & Events
Back to top
Need help?
Calling in Malaysia
Calling from overseas
Get Help
Contact us
Make a claim
Find a Life Planning Advisor
Great Eastern Holdings Ltd | Great Eastern Life Assurance Co Ltd | Great Eastern General Insurance Ltd
Great Eastern Holdings Ltd | Great Eastern Life Assurance Co Ltd | Great Eastern General Insurance Ltd